BENGALS    REDS    WILDCATS    MUSKIES    BEARCATS    NORSE    SAINTS    KHSAA    CINCINNATI.COM
 Northern Kentucky Sports Home
scores | stats | standings | links | webcasts | photos | articles | forums | golf
SCOREBOARD
ARTICLE
NKY Regional Tournaments
3/2/2009 - by NKS Editor
9th Region Tournament Bracket
BOYS
Wednesday, March 4
Boone County 59 Beechwood 52
Highlands 71 St. Henry 52

Thursday, March 5
Newport Central Catholic 43 Dixie 41
Holmes 41 Ryle 34

Sunday, March 8
Boone County 55 vs Highlands 47
Holmes 47 NewCath 38

Tuesday, March 10 - Championship
Holmes 32 Boone County 29

KHSAA 9th Region Boys Bracket

GIRLS
Monday, March 2
St. Henry 53 Ryle 21
NewCath 50 Holmes 39

Tuesday, March 3
Highlands 52 Notre Dame Academy 43
Boone County 54 Ludlow 37

Friday, March 6
NewCath 49 St. Henry 35
Boone County 55 Highlands 47

Championship Game - Saturday, March 7
Boone County 46 NewCath 35

KHSAA 9th Region Girls Bracket

10th Region Tournament Bracket
BOYS - Saturday, March 7
Scott 70 vs Deming 49
George Rogers Clark 58 St. Patrick 47
Montgomery County 55 Harrison County 52
Mason County 58 Brossart 35

Monday, March 9
GRC 46 Scott 40
Mason County 75 Montgomery County 45

Championship Game - Tuesday, March 10
Mason County 51 George Rogers Clark 43

KHSAA 10th Region Boys Bracket

GIRLS
Monday, March 2
Montgomery County 64 Bracken County 37
Campbell County 73 Deming 33

Monday, March 3
Scott 71 St. Patrick 63
George Rogers Clark 63 Harrison County 47

Thursday, March 5
Montgomery County 63 Campbell County 53
George Rogers Clark 55 Scott 47

Championship Game
Montgomery County 51 GRC 44

KHSAA 10th Region Girls Bracket

8th Region Tournament Bracket
BOYS
Wednesday, March 4
Owen County 57 Grant County 56 F/OT
Anderson County 52 North Oldham 42

Thursday, March 5
Henry County 59 South Oldham 54
Shelby County 42 Simon Kenton 39

Monday, March 9
Anderson County 45 Owen County 28
Shelby County 67 Henry County 40

Championship Game - Tuesday, March 10
Anderson County vs Shelby County

KHSAA 8th Region Boys Bracket

GIRLS
Monday, March 2
South Oldham 30 Walton Verona 27
Anderson County 61 Carroll County 41

Tuesday, March 3
Simon Kenton 61 Spencer County 34
Oldham County 43 Owen County 40

Friday, March 6
Anderson County 52 South Oldham 28
Simon Kenton 54 Oldham County 34

Championship Game - Saturday, March 7
Simon Kenton 67 Anderson County 40

KHSAA 8th Region Girls Bracket
Regal Maid
 Monday, Nov 12 
38,935 Games AND counting
in our database
ESPN    USA Today
Teams  Broadcasts  Articles  Photos  Advertise  Links  Contact Us
The use of this Web site is governed by the site’s Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Copyright © 2018 Weblement, LLC. All rights reserved.