BENGALS    REDS    WILDCATS    MUSKIES    BEARCATS    NORSE    SAINTS    KHSAA    CINCINNATI.COM
 Northern Kentucky Sports Home
scores | stats | standings | links | webcasts | photos | articles | forums | golf
SCOREBOARD
ARTICLE
8th, 9th, 10th Region Tournaments
3/2/2014 - by NKS Editor
Follow NKYSports.com for all the updates on the 8th, 9th, and 10th Region boys and girls tournaments. You can follow us on the website, Facebook, or Twitter. We'll have LIVE up-to-date scores and news on all the NKY basketball action.

We will also be webcasting the boys' 9th Region Tournament in audio LIVE from the Bank of Kentucky Center. Check back for the webcast schedule.

BOYS
8th Region Tournament at Henry County
March 6
6:30 PM - Grant Co 57 vs Collins 65 OT
8:00 PM - Owen Co 77 vs S. Oldham 84

March 7
6:30 PM - Shelby Co vs Simon Kenton
8:00 PM - Oldham Co vs Henry Co

8th Region Boys Bracket

9th Region Tournament at NKU
March 5
6:30 PM - Ryle 40 vs CovCath 74
8:00 PM - St. Henry 45 vs NewCath 71

March 7
6:30 PM - Dixie vs Conner
8:00 PM - Holmes vs Highlands

March 9
12:00 PM - CovCath vs NewCath

9th Region Boys Bracket

10th Region Tournament at Mason County
March 6
6:00 PM - Campbell Co 78 vs Bracken Co 34
7:30 PM - Harrison Co 53 vs GRC 50

March 7
6:00 - Montgomery Co vs Brossart
7:30 - Augusta vs Robertson Co

March 10
6:00 - Campbell Co vs Harrison Co

10th Region Boys Bracket


GIRLS
8th Region Tournament at Grant County
March 4
6:30 PM - Simon Kenton 63 vs S. Oldham 40
8:00 PM - Gallatin Co 78 vs Shelby Co 73 OT

March 5
6:30 PM - Oldham Co 63 vs Henry Co 32
8:00 PM - Anderson Co 75 vs Walton-Verona 57

March 8
3:00 PM - Simon Kenton vs Gallatin Co

8th Region Girls Bracket

9th Region Tournament at NKU
March 3
6:30 PM - St. Henry 52 vs Highlands 67
8:00 PM - Boone Co 40 vs NDA 58

March 4
6:30 PM - Holy Cross 41 vs Dixie 28
8:00 PM - Conner 55 vs NewCath 65

March 8
6:00 PM - NDA vs Highlands
7:30 PM - Holy Cross vs NewCath

9th Region Girls Bracket

10th Region Tournament at Mason County
March 4
6:00 PM - Bracken Co 43 vs Montgomery Co 62
7:30 PM - Nicholas Co 47 vs Scott 67

March 5
6:00 PM - Brossart 27 vs Mason Co 42
7:30 PM - GRC 64 vs Harrison Co 42

March 8
4:00 - Montgomery Co vs Scott
5:30 - Mason Co vs GRC

10th Region Girls Bracket
Regal Maid
 Tuesday, Feb 19 
High School Basketball
Holy Cross 27 Q4
Beechwood 33
35th District Tournament
Pendleton County 12 Q3
Harrison County 21
38th District Tournament
Highlands 57 F
Newport Catholic 53
36th District Tournament
Brossart 59 F
Campbell County 63
37th District Tournament
Grant County 49 F
Walton Verona 54
32nd District Tournament
Boone County 47 F
Cooper 73
33rd District Tournament
Bellevue 0
Newport 0
36th District Tournament
Covington Catholic 0
Holmes 0
35th District Tournament
Calvary Christian 0
Scott 0
37th District Tournament
Ryle 0
Conner 0
33rd District Tournament
Girls High School BBall
Lloyd 33 F
Dixie 74
34th District Tournament
Ludlow 0
St. Henry 0
34th District Tournament
Grant County 0
Walton Verona 0
32nd District Tournament
40,062 Games AND counting
in our database
ESPN    USA Today
Teams  Broadcasts  Articles  Photos  Advertise  Links  Contact Us
The use of this Web site is governed by the site’s Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Copyright © 2019 Weblement, LLC. All rights reserved.